I have many favorite but if I were to pick the ones I remember now I would say:
1) Kuroko no basket: Opening 5,2,7,1,4,6,3 <---(favorite to least favorite)
2) Haikyuu!! Openings 1,3,4,2 <---(favorite to least favorite) (4 and 2 may be tied )
3) Dragon ball z: funimation and japan version, super. Pokemon: Opening 1
4) Cowboy Bebop: Tank
5) Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood: Again
6) Naruto shippuden: sign,Toumei Datta Sekai
Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
I'll never give up on the world I love.
Re: Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
1. Cory in the house opening. Duh
2. Shrek opening (Allstar is a great japanese mango song)
3. The bee movie start with that thing about the laws of aviation
4. The wiggles. That is all
5. Teen titans go. ))))))
6. Cars 2, the best cars anime.
These are all openings from my favourite animoos
2. Shrek opening (Allstar is a great japanese mango song)
3. The bee movie start with that thing about the laws of aviation
4. The wiggles. That is all
5. Teen titans go. ))))))
6. Cars 2, the best cars anime.
These are all openings from my favourite animoos
2015 dad
2016 most likely to be a meme.
2016 most likely to be a meme.
Re: Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
Rainshard wrote:1. Cory in the house opening. Duh
2. Shrek opening (Allstar is a great japanese mango song)
3. The bee movie start with that thing about the laws of aviation
4. The wiggles. That is all
5. Teen titans go. ))))))
6. Cars 2, the best cars anime.
These are all openings from my favourite animoos
I remember Teen Titans go
But I love the 3 Versions of Teen Titan a bit better
I'll never give up on the world I love.
- Lamb
- I Shall Eatz You
- Posts: 4840
- Joined: 05 Nov 2010, 23:23
- Location: In a room watching anime, studying other stuff, and basically making others laugh.
- Contact:
Re: Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
Tilt factor over 9000... I'll make a list of 100 (of course 1 per series) in the future, so I'll just write the some I would include.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
I hate omitting themes that I love. But I have to condense some way so I chose themes that I remember really well, with the exception of the last one, that one I just enjoy a lot right now. I want to give commentary on all of these too but xD it's a pain to type everything out.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
I hate omitting themes that I love. But I have to condense some way so I chose themes that I remember really well, with the exception of the last one, that one I just enjoy a lot right now. I want to give commentary on all of these too but xD it's a pain to type everything out.
I've lost my pieces.
- Demitri
- FWG King
- Posts: 822
- Joined: 16 Sep 2012, 19:05
- Location: Sitting in my cozy lil cabin...teaching swordsmanship and combusting nubs..
Re: Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
1. Seikon no Qwaser Op 1 Faylan Errand
2.Fairy Tail- Snow Fairy
3.World Trigger- Giri Giri
4.Kiznaiver- Lay your hands on me ( remix of american song)
5.Beserk- Inferno
6. Goku no Piccolo- Fighting swimmers with ectasy with extra cheese.
Real 6.-Blue exorcist- In my world
2.Fairy Tail- Snow Fairy
3.World Trigger- Giri Giri
4.Kiznaiver- Lay your hands on me ( remix of american song)
5.Beserk- Inferno
6. Goku no Piccolo- Fighting swimmers with ectasy with extra cheese.
Real 6.-Blue exorcist- In my world
Don't touch me family scrub
BOOM GT OUT DA WAY
BOOM GT OUT DA WAY
- Father Anderson
- FWG God
- Posts: 1215
- Joined: 28 Apr 2012, 02:16
- Location: Suplex City
Re: Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
1. Fullmetal Alchemist (Original) Opening 3: Undo
2. Bleach - Ranbu no Melody
3. Berserk - Inferno
4. The Original Naruto Theme
5. Dragon Ball Z Kai Theme
6. Fairy Tail (Every OP.)
2. Bleach - Ranbu no Melody
3. Berserk - Inferno
4. The Original Naruto Theme
5. Dragon Ball Z Kai Theme
6. Fairy Tail (Every OP.)
BRO AWARD WITH MY BAE JOEY <3
my sons
my sons
- The Divine Potato
- The All Powerful FWGER
- Posts: 2286
- Joined: 02 Apr 2013, 19:07
- Location: Everywhere and nowhere doing everything and nothing
Re: Your Top 6 Anime Openings!
I was about to say there better be no CITH but I realised Rainshard beat me.
1: Two Souls Towards The Truth- Owari No Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-Hen
2: Unravel- Tokyo Ghoul
3: Guren No Yumiya- Attack On Titan
4: Guren- Naruto Shippuden
5: Let Me Be With You- Chobits
6: Fall In Love- Monster Musume No Iru Nichijou
1: Two Souls Towards The Truth- Owari No Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-Hen
2: Unravel- Tokyo Ghoul
3: Guren No Yumiya- Attack On Titan
4: Guren- Naruto Shippuden
5: Let Me Be With You- Chobits
6: Fall In Love- Monster Musume No Iru Nichijou
-Best Storyteller award
"You have to pass on the torch sometime, just make sure it's a light and not a disease"
"You have to pass on the torch sometime, just make sure it's a light and not a disease"
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 45 guests